• Françaisfr
  • Englishen
  • Need technical assistance? Call our teams

    Legal notices

    Legal notices

    This website is the property of TECNAL

     

    Publisher

    TECNAL SAS
    223 rue Jean Jaurès
    79024 NIORT
    contact@tecnal.fr

     

    Director of Publication

    FELIX Adeline
    afelix@tecnal.fr

     

    Design, creation, fulfilment and hosting

    La Compagnie Hyperactive
    7 rue du Docteur Roux – 79000 Niort – France

     

    Intellectual property

    The contents of this website are the property of TECNAL
    You may access the data that it contains solely for your own personal, non-commercial use, to the exclusion of any commercial exploitation thereof at a local, national or international level.
    In particular, none of the logos, texts, sounds, graphics or images contained in this site may be copied, reproduced, modified, published, issued, posted, transmitted or distributed, by any means whatsoever, without the prior written authorization of TECNAL.

     

    Hyperlinks

    The pages of this website may include links or references to other sites.
    TECNAL does not guarantee the contents of those other websites and may not be held liable for any damage resulting from their use.
    Links to other sites are only provided for the convenience of this website’s users.

     

    Liability

    TECNAL may not be held liable for any direct or indirect damage caused by any interruption or malfunction whatsoever of the website, regardless of the reason, or for any direct or indirect damage resulting in any way from connecting to the website.
    All users visiting the website do so under their sole responsibility.

     

    Personal data protection

    We may collect your personal data from our websites (from your CV posted on our website or sent to our company by e-mail, or from the contact forms).
     
    Concerning recruitment procedures:
    Your personal data will only be processed by our company for the purpose of recruitment and examination of your application for the job offer published on our website. Access to your personal data will be strictly limited to employees of our DHR department in charge of recruitment who are authorised to process them because of their duties. This data may be transmitted to partners linked to our company by contract for the strict needs of managing our recruitment.
     
    For other requests (contact form):
    Your personal data will only be processed by our company for the sole purpose of providing you with the most appropriate answers. Access to your personal data will be strictly limited to the person responsible for processing your request. This data may be transmitted to partners linked to our company by contract for the strict needs of managing your requests.
     
    In relation to all the data collected, they are kept for the period strictly necessary for the fulfilment of the purposes mentioned above. During this period, our company will implement all appropriate measures to ensure the confidentiality and security of your data. In accordance with Act No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 as amended (known as the “Data Protection Act”) and the General Data Protection Regulations 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (RGPD), you have the right to access, rectify, carry, delete or limit the processing of your personal data and the right to oppose the processing of your data for legitimate reasons. To do so, or to withdraw your consent to the processing of your data, you may send a letter accompanied by proof of identity to the Data Protection Officer of our Company at TECNAL SAS, 223 rue Jean Jaurès, 79024 NIORT or in the event of a complaint contact the Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés (CNIL).