Legal notice

This website is the property of TECNAL

Publisher
TECNAL SAS
223 rue Jean Jaurès, 79024 NIORT, FRANCE

Director of Publication
contact@tecnal.fr

Design, creation, fulfilment 
FELIX Adeline & MOUILLIERE Benjamin

Intellectual property
The contents of this website are the property of TECNAL
You may access the data that it contains solely for your own personal, non-commercial use, to the exclusion of any commercial exploitation thereof at a local, national or international level.
In particular, none of the logos, texts, sounds, graphics or images contained in this site may be copied, reproduced, modified, published, issued, posted, transmitted or distributed, by any means whatsoever, without the prior written authorization of TECNAL.

Hyperlinks
The pages of this website may include links or references to other sites.
TECNAL does not guarantee the contents of those other websites and may not be held liable for any damage resulting from their use.
Links to other sites are only provided for the convenience of this website’s users.

Liability
TECNAL may not be held liable for any direct or indirect damage caused by any interruption or malfunction whatsoever of the website, regardless of the reason, or for any direct or indirect damage resulting in any way from connecting to the website.
All users visiting the website do so under their sole responsibility.

Personal data protection

We may collect your personal data from our websites (from your CV loaded on our website or sent to our company by e-mail, or from contact forms).

Concerning recruitment procedures:
Your personal data will only be processed by our company for the purpose of recruitment and examination of your application for the job offer published on our website. Access to your personal data will be strictly limited to the employees of our HR department in charge of recruitment who are authorized to process them due to their functions. This data may be transmitted to partners linked to our company by contract for the strict needs of our recruitment management.

Concerning other requests (contact form):
Your personal data will only be processed by our company for the sole purpose of providing you with the most appropriate answers. Access to your personal data will be strictly limited to the person responsible for processing your request. This data may be transmitted to partners linked to our company by contract for the strict needs of managing your requests.

In relation to all the data collected, they are kept for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes mentioned above. During this period, our company will put in place all the necessary means to ensure the confidentiality and security of your data. In accordance with Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978 as amended (known as the “Data Protection Act”) and the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (RGPD), you have a right of access, rectification, portability, deletion of your personal data or a limitation of their processing and the right to object to the processing of your data for legitimate reasons. To do so, or to withdraw your consent to the processing of your data, you may send a letter with proof of identity to the Data Protection Officer of our Company at TECNAL SAS, 223 rue Jean Jaurès, 79024 NIORT, France or, in the event of a complaint, contact the Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés (CNIL).